Welcome

  • The Fort Peck Reservation is home to two separate American Indian Nations, each composed of numerous bands and divisions.

    Read More

  • Fort Peck Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes
    501 Medicine Bear Road
    PO Box 1027
    Poplar, Montana 59255
    P: 406.768.2300
    F: 406.768.5478
    E: info@fortpecktribes.net

  • Tribal LogoTribal Flag

Tribal Directory

CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION
768-2300
Berger, Lana/Data Entry
2306
Bighorn, Helen/Admin
2386
Bird, Patty/Admin
2313
Black Dog, Amber/Payroll
2376
Personnel
2375
Eder, Tiana/Payroll Clerk
2387
Gray Hawk, Elisha/Personnel
2370
Gray Hawk, Willa/Cash Control
2339
Comptroller
2373
Grey Bull, Verdis/Admin
2356
Grey Bear, Judy/Mailroom
2372
Red Eagle, Twila/Enrollment
2319
Marrotek, Ryan/Sr. Acct. Specialist
2332
Hopkins, Penny/Property&Supply
2369
Johnson, Kim/HR Specialist
2370
Lester, Anne/Accts Payable
2381
Marrottek, Marilyn/Admin.
2385
Council Office
2345
Neutgens, Jody/Mailroom
2304
Perry, Susie/Dep.Finance Mngr
2303
Eder, Tiana/Contracts & Grants
2384
Four Star, Claudia/Payroll Clerk
2377
Spotted Bird, Catherine/Enrollment
2311
Sutherland, Heather/Travel Clerk
2336
Todd, Yvette/Receptionist
2378
Weeks, Jackie/Secretary Accountant
2302
Young, Eliza/Payroll
2374
Rusche, Ryan/Legal Services
2331
Conference Room
2367
Council Office
2308/2310
Telephone Room
2320
Mailroom
2372/2304
Enrollment
2311/2319
Vice-Chairwoman Sec. Michelle Radue
2312
Chairman Sec. Marla White Bear
2301
Chairman
2314
Vice-Chairwoman
2305
CHILD CARE
768-5131
Big Leggins, Margaret - Director
768-5131
Four Bear, Luane
768-5131
COMMUNITY SERVICE
768-2430
Bemer, Carol
768-2434
Dale, Stewart
768-2436
Granbois, Pauline
768-2433
MacDonald, Clarence - Director
768-2431
Peterson, Richard
768-2437
Red Eagle, Kathy
768-2435
Spotted Bull, Sheila
768-2432
COMMUNITY SERVICE - COMMODITY
768-5321
Black Dog, Arnon  
Brown, Raymond  
Country, Clifford  
Reddog, Doris  
Russell, Dennis  
Youpee, Deanna  
SR. CITIZENS FEEDING CENTERS  
Brockton
768-3866
Frazer
695-2283
Poplar
768-3866
Wolf Point
653-2230
CORRECTIONS-YOUTH SERVICES
768-3253
Ricker, Ronnie Jr.
768-3254
CORRECTIONS - ADULT SERVICES
768-3204
Boyd, Elaine - Director
768-3214
CULTURAL RESOURCES
768-2328
Young, Elise
768-2328
Youpee, Darrell(Curley) - Director
768-2382
PUBLIC DEFENDERS  
Office 1
768-2471
Office 2
768-2472
Office 3
768-2473
Office 4
768-2474
PROSECUTORS OFFICE
768-5825
Bear Crane, Jean
768-2383
Belton, Rena/Juvenile  
Bighorn, James/Juvenile  
Crawford, Stacie  
Figueroa, Sarah/Juvenile  
EDUCATION
768-5136
Talks Different, Ada  
Escarcega, Janet  
Taylor, Neil - Director  
ENROLLMENT  
Red Eagle, Twila
768-2319
Spotted Bird, Catherine
768-2311
ENTERPRISE - O&M - Wolf Point
653-3743
Bruguier, Forrest  
Granbois, Phillip - Director  
Magnan, Tina  
Smith, Eddy  
Young, Richard Sr.  
Youngman, Leonard  
Youngman, Mitchell  
ENERGY-PLANNING
768-2300
Tibbitts, Tashina
768-2342
Dionne, Maureen
768-2343
White Tail Feather, Walter - Director
768-2344
Conference Room-Planning
768-2321
FISH & GAME
768-5305
Adams, Elmer Sr.  
Bighorn, Leonard  
Davis, Oliver  
Magnan, Robert - Director  
FOSTER HOMES
768-2439
Yellow Hammer, Donna
768-2439
Yellow Hammer, Jennifer - Director
278-2438
GAMING
768-5813
Four Bear, Kyle  
Headdress, Marisa  
Kirn, Jesse Jr. - Director  
McAnally, Harry (Mickey)  
   
GAMING COMMISSION
768-2440
 
768-2441
HIP  
Adams, Nadine - Director
768-2315
TTP
768-3208
Bighorn, Lynn  
Hamilton, Cleo - Director  
Small, Arlene  
Thompson, Connie  
HEADSTART ADMIN
768-2349
Fort Kipp Center
786-3267
Frazer Center
695-2224
Poplar Center 1
768-2349
Poplar Center 2
768-5436
Wolf Point Center 1
653-2344
Wolf Point Center 2
653-2647
Wood, Viola - Director
Teachers Poplar Center 1
768-2352
Headstart Admin
768-2347
Headstart Admin
768-2348
Headstart Admin
768-2349
Headstart Admin
768-2350
LAW & JUSTICE
768-5565
Summers, Jim - Captain
768-3406
Halverson, Vicki
 
CRIMINAL INVESTIGATORS
768-5332
MAINTENANCE
768-2316
Headdress, Sheldon - Director
MINERALS
768-2357
Azure, Scott
768-2363
 
768-2360
Raffaell, Lee (Kip)
768-2359
Smith, Forrest - Director
768-2368
Three Stars, Sarah
768-2358
 
768-2361
Minerals Conference Room
768-2364
MR & I (ASWRSS)
768-5719
Dimas, Troy  
Escarcega, Tom Sr. - Director  
Iron Bear, James  
Iron Bear, Lonnie  
Youpee, Robert (Bob)  
NATURAL RESOURCES
768-3928
Grandchamp, Doug
Ext. 268
Shields, Mervyn
242
Steele, Bronson
247
 
241
Stump-Brown, Darlene
249
Tattoo, Morris
243
Walking Eagle, Myrna - Director
248
OEP
768-2325
Bear, Tanya
768-2327
Berger, Jeffrey
768-2324
Lambert, Wilfred
768-2322
Lezard, Linda
768-2325
Madison, Deb - Director
768-2389
Reddoor, Reese
768-2330
Shafer, Laurie
768-2323
Smith, Vina
768-2340
Spaur, Jeanne
768-2329
Weeks, Linda
768-2337
SAVTP
653-1494
Birthmark, Leanda  
Clark, Coleen  
McGeshick, Patricia - Director  
SBRRC
768-3852
 
768-5364
Four Bear, Dale - Director
TERO
768-2461
Buckles, Kevin
768-2461
Moss, Tracie
768-2461
TRANSITIONAL LIVING UNIT
768-5950
Director
768-5583
TRANSPORTATION
768-3909
Atkinson, Leta - Director  
Gray Hawk, Llewellyn  
TRIBAL CREDIT
768-3937
Rattling Thunder, Lenny - Director  
TRIBAL NEW
768-2443
Erickson, Sunee - Director
768-2443
Office
768-2442
VETERAN'S AFFAIRS
768-2354
Berger, Jeff - Director  
VOC-REHAB
768-2450
Bear, Wilfred (Max) - Director
768-2451
 
768-2452
 
768-2453
Secretary
768-2454
WATER RESOURCES
768-2457
Bighorn, Arnold - Director
768-2456
Gordon, Matt
768-2457
Melbourne, Paul
768-2458
WELLNESS HP/DP PROGRAM
768-3053
Smoker, Kenny Jr. - Director
768-3052
WORK FORCE DEVELOPMENT
768-2427
Brown, Faron
768-2427
Christian, Julie
768-2426
Ryan, Kenneth - Director
768-2425
   
LANGUAGE & CULTURE  
   
Growing Thunder, Ramey - Director
768-3520